James I. Perkins College of Education Donor Honor Roll

Each year, hundreds of alumni, parents, students, faculty, staff, and friends demonstrate their appreciation, loyalty and belief in the James I. Perkins College of Education through generous philanthropic support. This Honor Roll recognizes those individuals who supported the college in fiscal year 2014.

James I. Perkins College of Education

Mark and Marisol Aaron Debbie Lambright
Ralph LaRue and Judy Abbott Mark Lawrence '84
J. Larry and Sally Allen '71 & '70 Robert and Laura Lett '87
Dana Allen Rebekah Livesay '11
Joan Allinson Timothy Lougee
Karen Ashlock '67 Byron and Kathy McGough '70 & '99
Randall and Lynn Atchison '83 & '82 Jason and Dena McGregor '99
Philip and Sharon Atkins '72 Thomas and Jean McNamara '88
Mark and Lauren Baird Connie Mesecher
Dennis Barr '78 Paula Miller '94
Duane and Judy Baushke '68 Ellen Miller '67
Bob and Susan Beatty Jimmy and Tammy Moczygemba
Troy and Angel Bishoppetty William and Vona Morefield '74 & '72
Jerry and Jean Bloodworth '71 & '73 Mike and Dona Morgan '76
Brian and Jean Bondy '81 & '81 Pat and Madeleine Nash '46 & '44
Alexandra Bowman '06 Kirk and Gayla McMaster '78 & '85
B.R. and Alice Brunson '64 Travis and Rebecca Neill 
Vonnie Bryant '85 Thomas Neville
John and Sharon Catlett '71 & '67 Beverly Nichols '74
Esther Chalk '83 Richard and Frances Norris '73
Timothy and Pam Chatagnier '69 & '69 Fleda Olsen '49
Patrick and Martha Clark '87 W. Ray and Sandra Parish '69
Constance Core '78 Ronald and Tammy Pellegrini 
Timothy and Shanna Culver Felishia Phillips
Gerald and Jacque Cummings '78 Anthony and Jennifer Porfirio '95
Jeffrey and Robin Cyrier '84 & '83 Ezekiel and Ofelia Pumarejo '82
Kyle and Belinda Davis '92 & '96 Patricia Raasch '73
Robert and Janis Delzell '76 Robert and Diana Ramsower '67
James and Leslie Dowdle '95 & '95 Roseanna Rawlins '74
James and Elizabeth Driggers '79 & '79 Bill and Victoria Reynolds '70
Jimmy and Monica Dunlap James and Sharon Rice '89
Richard and Janice Ellis '70 Debra Roberts
Martha Estes '76 Lee and Yvonne Roberts '97
David and Deborah Evans '99 Bonnie Robinson '90
David and Suzanne Fernee  Charles and Lynda Rodrigues '79
Allen and Debbie Fleitman '78 & '76 Grover and Theresa Sartin '80
Joe and Sue Folk '77 Kenneth and Antonia Schorre '63
Michael and Susan Ford '70 & '69 Scott and Tammy Secules '88
Dorothy Franklin '97 Donald and Barbara Seelhorst '52
Loreli Franklin Jane Shapiro
J. and Cindy Fulton '82 Tonya Shearman '80
Debbie Goldenberg R. and Suzanne Sherrill '69
Jeffery and Pamela Greene '99 John and Florence Sims '64
Marilyn Grim '84 O. and Marilyn Smith '76
Greg and Sylvia Gurganus '95 Kevin and Paige Speer '86
Petra Hagan '98 Thomas and Sandra Spencer '78 & '79
James and Shayla Hanson  '07 William and Catherine Spidle '82
William and Cynthia Harding-Woodhull '82 & '81 Kelley Spurrier '87
Brian and Jeanne Hayes '83 Julie Stadler '14
Debra Heaton  Stephen and Kellie Stolusky
Ray and Darlene Henson '81 Bruce and Carol Stovall '83
Jim and Midge Herrod Douglas and Billie Street '73
John and Dianna High '90 Paul and Robin Stringer '10
George and Robbie Hines '14 Joel and Melinda Talley '69
Ronnie and Linda Holcomb '91 Roland Thomas '78
C. and Eleanor Holderman '88 Sam and Cyndi Thomas
Tom and Shirley Holloway '60 Craig and Tonya Turnage '00 & '99
Charles and Carolyn Hooker '67 Gregg and Christine Turner '02
Walter and Mary Howard '55 Katie Urban '12
Mike and Bethany Howell '90 John Wayne and Regina Valdez '90
Andrea Hudson '79 Johnny and Melinda Villasenor
Sheldon and Debra Huff '78 Paul and Marla Vranish '87
Patricia Hutchins Barry Walker '87
Howard and Druenetta Jarvis '62 Christopher and Shannon Wallace '86
Anitra Johnson Tommy and Mary Wardell '83
Edith Johnson-Marsellos '69 Jason and Laura Watts '95 & '93
Lonnie and Claudia Jones '61 Judy Whatley '77
Paul and Dixie Kellerhals '84 Grahan and Esther Wied '86
Megan Kelley '10 Sandra Williams
Kevin and Valorie Kennedy '96 & '96 Lillian Williamson '52
Robert and Laura King '81 Kristi Williamson
Missy Kittner Timothy and Tamara Wooley
Edward and Sandra Konczak '81 Barry and Penelope Wynns '85
Kathy Krenek '93 DeLois Young '77
John and Sherrita Krus '73

 

Supporting Organizations

AT&T Corp.
Bank of America Corporation
BP Foundation, Inc.
Capital One
ExxonMobil Corporation
James I. Perkins Family Foundation
River City Youth Foundation
Shell Oil Company
Siemens Energy and Automation, Inc.
Toller Family Foundation, Inc.

Department of Elementary Education

Travis and Nicole Allbee '93 & '99 Edward and Jennifer Ironsmith '87
Ronald and Bobbie Anderson '81 Gary and Tina Janise
Andree Antony '74 Larry Barfield and N. Jobe '84
William and Sandra Ashby '60 Stephen and Renee Johnson '75
Richard and Carolyn Ballenger Steven and Leah Kahn   '83 & '85
Mary Barnette Janet Kamps
Jeremy and Kesha Becnel Patrick Kuhns and Mary Calme
William and Linda Bobo Victor and Merry Lahti '75 
Frederic and Charlotte Bock  Mickey and Norma Lewis '70 & '79
Aric and Emily Boullion '96 Michael and Kathy Maiuri '69
Jeff and Danielle '96 T. and Angela McKinney
Brian and Claire Bray Joe and Gretchen McNealy '70
Scott Bowyer and Kimberly Brown-Bowyer '98 & '98 Volha Minich '06
Steven and Leisha Bryant '91 Kelley Moon
Thomas and Ann Callaway Adam and Jannah Nerren '89
Rodney and Laura Campbell Adam and Michele Peck
L.J. and Betty Christensen Brigid Pitts
Larry and Julie Christensen '13 Aaron and Debby Polk
Marilyn Christensen '92 James and Donna Proctor 
Wendy Clifton  Margaret Resendez '02
Thomas and Dorothy Collier '92 Scott and Chay Runnels '90 & '09
James and Angela Crabb '92 Pamala Runnels
Michael and Sheri Curran '85 George and Patty Saxon
Travis and Edrina Davis Richard and Michelle Schaefer '89 & '95
Robert and Layne Debardelaben '90 Clifford and Julie Shackelford '90
Robin and Jeanette Doddy '80 Mitchell and Kandyce Silver '10
Bradley and Amy Durham '94 & '94 Justin and Amanda Spraggins '01
Daniel and Angel Eason John and Crystal Stephenson
Gene Knuppel and Linda Ehrlich-Knuppel '68 Meghan Stine '12
Jennifer Engelbrecht '00 Seth and Dawn Stover '01 & '99
David and Jackie Fastenow '74 Dan and Emily Taravella '91 & '98
Russel and Kathy Ferrell Tracy Thomas '10
Duncan Forest Rose Thompson '81
Rosanna Foyt Michael and Theresa Tkacik '07
Russell and E. Franks '94 James and Frances Tucker '73
Perry and Rita Freeman Elizabeth Vaughan '74
Don and Taunya Fritzsching Kavita and Shyam Vyas
Monica Gonazales '01 Brandon and Jennifer Walker '12
Elna Gosnell '53 T.M. and Julia Warkentin
Larry and Gloria Gresham '74 Chris and Brandi White
Alan Greule Paulette Williams '74
Thomas Livesy and Amanda Haralson Fletcher and Christine Wilson '90 & '90
Coy and Tonya Harry '91 & '99 Kelly Witherspoon '90
John and Kristin Heath '02 Gary and Melinda Wurtz '12
Nylds and Mary Hinch '76 Yanli Zhang and Huiqing Li
Rick and Christy Hurst   

Supporting Organizations

BancorpSouth Nacogdoches Abstract & Title Co., Inc.
Brick Street Fencing Nacogdoches Dental Center
C & C Lawn Pest & Termite Control LLC Nails 2000
Citizens 1st Bank National Tool and Fasteners, LLC
Commercial Bank of Texas, N.A. Nikki Evans Wallace State Farm
Critter Soccer Systems Inc DBA SFA Soccer Camps Pineywoods Eye Associates Texas State Optical
Dolphin Printing Pineywoods Pediatrics, P.A.
East Texas Landscaping Inc. Pink Ladybug Boutique
Flight Time Aviation, LLC Still Financial Group
G & I Auto Detail Plus Tipton Ford, Inc.
Gound Chevrolet Company Tyson Foods, Inc
Grogan's Clean Care, LLC Wells Fargo Bank
Johnson Appraisals  

School of Human Sciences

Raul and Kristin Abello '97  Jerry and Kristi Lovelady '79
Vi Alexander Lynda Martin
Dorothy Allen John and Christina McCoy '78
James and Leslie Avioli '80 John and Paula McLemore
Edward and Dianne Baker '67 & '74 Kimberly Meshell
Gary and Kimberly Bass '12 Roger and Rhonda Mills '72
Randolph Blackburn James and Lisa Mize '84 & '85
Jason and Jennifer Breshears Terry and Susan Morgan '81
Larry and Melinda Brevard Jerry and Linda Nichols '69
Mary Nelle Brunson '70 & '78 Chris and Gina Oglesbee '11
Mark and Mary Bufalini '81 Baker and Janice Pattillo '69 & '65
Robert Burt Florence Patton
Scott Miller and Tami Codianne-Miller '87 James and Sharen Peckham '82
Nancy Coleman '88 Mitchell and Vicki Reichstein
Alvester and Kathy Conyer '93 Jane Robertson
Joseph and Patti Creek Marie Saracino
William Denton and Sue Conn Aaron and Kourtni Sharum '04 & '03
W.E. and Sandra Furniss '77 Mike and Lisa Slaydon '80
William and Barbara Gandy '68 A.L. Mangham and Nancy Speck '58
Makenna Garrett Jean Stephens '66
Sarah Giles '11 Charla Steward
Glenda Herrington  Joe and Jill Still '00 
Robert and Karen Hutto '89 Craig and Wendy Stripling
Rebecca Jackson '96 Matilda Thompson '90
Janie Kenner '63 Daniel and Leta Weaver '69 & '74
Leslie Kracht Starla Whitehurst
Justin and Tanya Kurz '99 Hank and Angela Wiederhold
John and Kathryn Lewis Peggy Wright '44

Supporting Organzations

Alva Kingham Interiors
Halliburton Company
Jwit Investments LLC
Reliant Energy
Ruckel Insurance & Financial Group
Shelba's Inc DBA The Town House
Union Pacific Corporation

Department of Human Services

Leslie Anderson '08 Mark and Beth Layton '74 & '74
Doreen Badeaux '91 Ronald Leggett and Susan Nagle '76
Ruben and Kimberly Carmona '11 & '04 James and Barbara Modisette '62 
Rick and Toni Chandler '90  Ronald Morrison '01
Caitlin Connelly '12 Stormy Pyeatt
Ellis Craig '65 Raymond and Janice Rosborough '75
Alan and Sherri Easdon '89 Gavin and Meredith Scruggs '94 & '94
Jimmy and Christine Funchess  '77 & '78 Richard and Sharon Smalling '79
Hector and Martha Hernandez '93 May Thomas '94
Vicki Herrin '12 Edwina Wilks '95
Allan and Lori Higgins David and Sandra Wooten '85

Department of Kinesiology and Health Science

Brandon Alvarez '10 R. and Karen Lester '69
Michael and Laura Bise Jane Moorman '74
Clay and Ellen Drake '86 Gerald and Lisa Olivo
Jerry and Jennifer Ferguson '79 Whit and Meri Perryman
Linzi Ferman '11 Larry and Deborah Roskos '73
Bruce and Mary Funk Sarah Simoneaux
Lonnie and Dawn Haygood James and Cheryl Thompson 
Jeannell Ingram Lannie Tucker '73
Jay and Susan Knowles  

Supporting Organizations

Ally
Sherwin-Williams Foundation

Department of Secondary Education

Robert and Jackie Goodroe '63 & '64
James and Jackie Westbrook '81

Note: SFA's fiscal year begins on September 1 and ends on August 31.

Give
Office of Development
Mail:

P.O. Box 6092 - SFA Station
Nacogdoches, Texas 75962-6092
Office:
2102 Alumni Drive
Austin Bldg. Ste. 303
Phone: 800.319.9517
Phone: 936.468.5406
Fax: 936.468.7025
givetosfa@sfasu.edu